20 March 2011

The SpyGlasses Full (2010): Official Winners

Best Live-Action Film (Feature-Length)

Animal Kingdom
Carlos
Madeo (Mother/Murder)

Best Director

Darren Aronofsky, Black Swan
Olivier Assayas, Carlos
David Fincher, The Social Network
David Michôd, Animal Kingdom
John Cameron Mitchell, Rabbit Hole

Best Actor

Jeff Bridges, True Grit
Jesse Eisenberg, The Social Network
James Franco; Howl127 Hours
Édgar Ramírez, Carlos
Geoffrey Rush, The King's Speech

Best Actress

Annette Bening, The Kids Are All Right
Nicole Kidman, Rabbit Hole
Hye-ja Kim, Madeo (Mother/Murder)
Natalie Portman, Black Swan
Michelle Williams, Blue Valentine

Best Supporting Actor
Christian Bale, The Fighter
Andrew Garfield, The Social Network
Tom Hardy, Inception
Kevin Kline, The Extra Man
Jeremy Renner, The Town

Best Supporting Actress

Helena Bonham Carter, The King's Speech
Barbara Hershey, Black Swan
Lesley Manville, Another Year
Sandra Oh, Rabbit Hole
Jacki Weaver, Animal Kingdom




Best Art Direction
David Graham Burt, Curt Beech, Keith P. Cunningham, & Victor J. Zolfo; The Social Network
Guy Hendrix Dyas, Larry Dias, & Doug Mowat; Inception
David Stein & Tora Peterson, Black Swan
Toy Story 3
Eve Stewart & Judy Farr; The King's Speech

Best Cinematography
Adam Arkapaw, Animal Kingdom
Roger Deakins, True Grit
Frank G. DeMarco, Rabbit Hole
Matthew Libatique, Black Swan
Andrij Parekh, Blue Valentine

Best Costuming
Colleen Atwood, Alice in Wonderland
Antonella Cannarozzi, Io Sono l'Amore (I Am Love)
Françoise Clavel, Carlos
Jeffrey Kurland, Inception
Amy Westcott, Black Swan

Best Make-Up

Rick Baker & Dave Elsey, The Wolfman
Judy Chin, Marjorie Durand, & Geordie Sheffer;Black Swan
Valli O'Reilly & Terry Baliel; Alice in Wonderland

Best Visual Effects

Richard Bain, Pete Bebb, Paul J. Franklin, & Rob Hodgson;Inception
Richard Bain & Frazer Churchill, Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
Dan Schrecker, Black Swan


Best Original Score
Alexandre DesplatThe Ghost Writer
Byeong-woo Lee, Madeo (Mother/Murder)

Best Original Song
"I See the Light" by Alan Menken & Glenn Slater, Tangled
"Mother Knows Best" by Alan Menken & Glenn Slater, Tangled
"Threshold" by Beck, Scott Pilgrim vs. The World

Best Sound Editing
Richard King, Inception
Tom Myers & Michael Silvers, Toy Story 3
James Harrison, Ben Meechan, & Julian Slater; Scott Pilgrim vs. The World
Skip Lievsay & Craig Berkey, True Grit
Larry Oatfield & Ren Klyce, The Social Network

Best Sound Mixing
Craig Henighan & Dominick Tavella, Black Swan
Skip Lievsay, Greg Orloff, & Craig Berkey; True Grit
Jeffrey Perkins & Gary Rizzo, Inception
David Parker & Michael Semanick, The Social Network

Best Editing
Luke Doolan, Animal Kingdom
Tom Fulford & Chris King, Exit through the Gift Shop
Ken Schretzmann & Lee Unkrich, Toy Story 3
Lee Smith, Inception
Andrew Weisblum, Black Swan

Best Screenplay (Original)


Michael Arndt, John Lasseter, Andrew Stanton, & Lee Unkrich; Toy Story 3


Olivier Assayas & Dan Franck, 
Carlos
Joon-ho Bong, Eun-kyo Park, & Wun-kyo Park; Madeo (Mother/Murder)
Lisa Cholodenko & Stuart Blumberg, The Kids Are All Right
David Lindsay-Abaire, Rabbit Hole

Best Screenplay (Adapted)
Joel Coen & Ethan Coen, True Grit
Rob Epstein and Jeffrey Friedman, Howl
Robert Harris & Roman Polanski, The Ghost Writer
Mark Heyman, Andres Heinz, & John McLaughlin; Black Swan
Aaron Sorkin, The Social Network

Best Animated Film (Feature-Length)
How to Tame Your Dragon
L'Illusioniste (The Illusionist)
Toy Story 3
Best Animated Film (Short)
Teddy Newton, Day and Night
Jakob Schuh & Max Lang, The Gruffalo

Best Documentary Film (Feature-Length or Short)
The Art of the Steal
Exit through the Gift Shop
Gasland
Sweetgrass

Best Foreign-Language Film (Live Action or Animated, Feature-Length or Short)
Carlos
Kynodontas (Dogtooth)
Madeo (Mother/Murder)

Post a Comment